Congratulations to the following dancers on being awarded an IHSDTA Scholarship.  The below list of recipients have been selected by the Scholarship Committee for excellence in the IHSDTA, academic achievement, community involvement, and recommendation of their team director.

  • Jill Cuvala – Munster HS
  • Olivia Lagle – Mitchell HS
  • Tayla Haas – Crawfordsville HS
  • Sarah Chalmers – Crawfordsville HS
  • Laurel Hubster – Jasper HS
  • Rachel Ticen – Terre Haute South Vigo HS
  • Kerrington Nolte – Carroll HS
  • Dyanna Dorman – Greenfield Central HS
  • Hannah Welp – Jasper HS
  • Hannah Wilcoxson – West Lafayette HS
  • Taylor Shahadey – Bloomington North HS
  • Victoria Rodkey – Avon HS
  • Paige Arrowood – Greenfield Central HS
  • Emmaline Klute – New Prairie HS
  • Cara Confer – Pike HS
  • Chloe Delumpa – Brebeuf Jesuit HS
  • Jordan Vinovich – Crown Point HS
  • Taylor Allison – Franklin Community HS
  • Alyssa Hartsock – Avon HS
  • Katherine Keller – Greenfield Central HS
  • Amanda Roberts – Lake Central HS
  • Rachel Sims –  Logansport HS
  • Jennifer Johnston –  Greenfield Central HS
  • Emily Dwight –  Center Grove HS
  • Alison Gray –  Homestead HS
  • Gina Catania – Munster HS
  • Courtney Christensen – Bishop Dwenger HS
  • Cortni Henry – Center Grove HS
  • Sarah Sharpe – Munster HS
  • Lyndsey Trepton – Hanover Central HS
  • Emma Franklin – Homestead HS
  • Shannon Reese – Crawfordsville HS
  • Kendall Theile – Bloomington South HS
  • Sydney Twiggs – Terre Haute South Vigo HS
  • Madeline Blackwell – Brebeuf HS
  • Ashley Morgan – Homestead HS
  • Hannah Rogers – Crawfordsville HS
  • Amanda Zolcak – Avon HS
  • Lauren Arnold – Homestead HS
  • Taylor Heilers – Forest Park HS
  • Rachel Hoffman – Bloomington South HS
  • Dana Lind – Marian HS
  • Caitlin McComb – Homestead HS
  • Nicole Montella – Munster HS
  • Shelby Padgett – Homestead HS
  • Jessica Streibel – Hamilton Southeastern HS
  • Amanda Bird – Homestead HS
  • Kristin Coons – Crawfordsville HS
  • Tracey Ettensohn – Homestead HS
  • Claire Wilmoth – Fishers HS
  • Emily Blanche – Marian HS
  • Marlee Brabin – Homestead HS
  • Jennifer Lindsay – Penn HS
  • Kelley Strothmann – Homestead HS
  • Samantha Berger – Snider HS
  • Lauren Letsinger – Delta HS
  • Maggi Voelker – Marian HS
  • Michelle Zehner – Munster HS
  • Leah Alberson – Munster HS
  • Kelly Childs – Homestead HS
  • Alexa Harris – Munster HS
  • Jennifer Huggins – Bloomington South HS
  • Alexandra Kruse – Homestead HS
  • Laura Verwilst – Marian HS
  • Jessica Langlois – Lake Central HS
  • Jennifer Lebryk – Lake Central HS
  • Danielle Nikrin – Merrillville HS
  • Jilliam Balazs – Munster HS
  • Megan Flynn – Crawfordsville HS
  • Maria Stopper – Munster HS
  • Lauren Galloway – Boone Grove HS
  • Rachel Tuttle – Northrop HS
  • Kelli Willits – Greenfield Central HS

SCHOLARSHIPS

Since 2003 the IHSDTA has awarded thousands of dollars in scholarships to
outstanding seniors from our membership schools.